18801 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18801
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18249
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

18801/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18801/ Hasdeo Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 06:35 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18252 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo Express 18250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18803 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo (Intercity) Special 08250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18801 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express Train Number is 18801.

  • How many days in a week 18801 Hasdeo Express runs ?
  • 18801 Hasdeo Express runs on Sunday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18801 Hasdeo Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18801 Hasdeo Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express runs between Korba to Raipur Junction. It departs from Korba at 06:35 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18801 ?
  • 18801 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number 4 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo Express?
  • Hasdeo Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 200km between Korba and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)