18698 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18698
  • Source
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Destination
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18698/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PATNA JN and PRNC. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18698/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PATNA JN(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 17:09 17:11 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 17:22 17:24 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 17:32 17:34 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 17:49 17:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
BARH(BARH) 18:07 18:09 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 20:54 20:56 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 22:01 22:03 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 22:30 22:55 25 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BNKI(BNKI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
PRNC(PRNC) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Express ?
  • Kosi Express Train Number is 18698.

  • How many days in a week 18698 Kosi Express runs ?
  • 18698 Kosi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18698 Kosi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18698 Kosi Express train is m at PATNA JN, RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR, PATNA SAHEB, FATWA, KHUSROPUR, BAKHTIYARPUR JN, ATHMAL GOLA, BARH, PUNARAKH, MOKAMEH JN, Hathidah Upper, BEGU SARAI, Danauli Phulwaria, LAKHMINIA, SAHIBPUR KML JN, KHAGARIA, MANSI JN, BADLA GHAT, DHAMARA GHAT, KOPARIA, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, SAHARSA JN, DAURAM MADHPURA, MURLIGANJ, JNKR, BNKI, PRNC,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Express ?
  • Kosi Express runs between PATNA JN to PRNC. It departs from PATNA JN at 16:45 and reaches PRNC/PRNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18698 ?
  • 18698 arrives on platform number 10 at PATNA JN and at platform number 1 at PRNC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Express?
  • Kosi Express took to cover total distance of between PATNA JN and PRNC.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PRNC at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains