18698 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18698
  • Source
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Destination
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18698/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PATNA JN and PRNC. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18698/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PATNA JN(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 17:09 17:11 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 17:22 17:24 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 17:32 17:34 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 17:49 17:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
BARH(BARH) 18:07 18:09 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 20:54 20:56 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 22:01 22:03 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 22:30 22:55 25 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BNKI(BNKI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
PRNC(PRNC) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)