18698 Kosi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Express
  • Number
    18698
  • Source
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Destination
    PRNC/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

18698/ Kosi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PATNA JN and PRNC. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18698/ Kosi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PATNA JN(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 17:09 17:11 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 17:22 17:24 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 17:32 17:34 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 17:49 17:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
BARH(BARH) 18:07 18:09 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 20:54 20:56 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 22:01 22:03 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 22:30 22:55 25 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BNKI(BNKI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
PRNC(PRNC) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)