18696 Patna - Islampur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Islampur Express
  • Number
    18696
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18696/ Patna - Islampur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18696/ Patna - Islampur Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73264 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73262 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63326 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63328 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Islampur Express ?
  • Patna - Islampur Express Train Number is 18696.

  • How many days in a week 18696 Patna - Islampur Express runs ?
  • 18696 Patna - Islampur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18696 Patna - Islampur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18696 Patna - Islampur Express train is m at Patna Junction, Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Hilsa, Ekangarsarai, Islampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Islampur Express ?
  • Patna - Islampur Express runs between Patna Junction to Islampur. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:50 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18696 ?
  • 18696 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Islampur Express?
  • Patna - Islampur Express took to cover total distance of between Patna Junction and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Islampur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains