18695 Islampur - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Patna Express
  • Number
    18695
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18695/ Islampur - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18695/ Islampur - Patna Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73263 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73261 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63325 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63327 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Islampur - Patna Express ?
  • Islampur - Patna Express Train Number is 18695.

  • How many days in a week 18695 Islampur - Patna Express runs ?
  • 18695 Islampur - Patna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18695 Islampur - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18695 Islampur - Patna Express train is m at Islampur, Ekangarsarai, Hilsa, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Islampur - Patna Express ?
  • Islampur - Patna Express runs between Islampur to Patna Junction. It departs from Islampur at 17:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18695 ?
  • 18695 arrives on platform number at Islampur and at platform number 9,10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Islampur - Patna Express?
  • Islampur - Patna Express took to cover total distance of between Islampur and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Islampur - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains