18639 Ara - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18639
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18640
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 09:30 origin 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:40 12:00 20 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special 08639 Ara Junction 10:00 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Sunday
Ara - Ranchi Express 18639 Ara Junction 09:30 Ranchi Junction 20:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Ranchi Express ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18639.

  • How many days in a week 18639 Ara - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18639 Ara - Ranchi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18639 Ara - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18639 Ara - Ranchi Express train is 20m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Ranchi Express ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Express runs between Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 09:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18639 ?
  • 18639 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Ranchi Express?
  • Ara - Ranchi Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 518km between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)