18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express
  • Number
    18639
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18640
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:45 12:10 25 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:51 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express 18639 Ara Junction 10:00 Ranchi Junction 21:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express Train Number is 18639.

  • How many days in a week 18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express train is 25m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express runs between Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18639 ?
  • 18639 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 518km between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains