18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi AC Express
  • Number
    18633
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18634
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)