18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi AC Express
  • Number
    18633
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18634
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)