18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi AC Express
  • Number
    18633
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18634
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:40 13:05 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday
Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi AC Express ?
  • Patna - Ranchi AC Express Train Number is 18633.

  • How many days in a week 18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express runs ?
  • 18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ranchi AC Express ?
  • Patna - Ranchi AC Express runs between Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 10:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18633 ?
  • 18633 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ranchi AC Express?
  • Patna - Ranchi AC Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 427km between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ranchi AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains