18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)
  • Number
    18628
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18627
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 15:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Howrah Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Train Number is 18628.

  • How many days in a week 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) runs ?
  • 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) runs between Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 05:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18628 ?
  • 18628 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 480km between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains