18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)
  • Number
    18628
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18627
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 15:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Howrah Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) run from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)