18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)
  • Number
    18627
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18628
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)