18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express
  • Number
    18626
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Purnia Court/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    723km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18625
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Purnia Court. The total distance covered by the train is 723km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:09 11:12 3 0
Paharpur(PRP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:55 13:20 25 0
Bela(BELA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:35 22:00 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 18626 Hatia 06:00 Purnia Court 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?
  • Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Train Number is 18626.

  • How many days in a week 18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express runs ?
  • 18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express train is 25m at Gaya Junction, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?
  • Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express runs between Hatia to Purnia Court. It departs from Hatia at 06:00 and reaches Purnia Court/PRNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18626 ?
  • 18626 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 1 at Purnia Court.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express?
  • Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 723km between Hatia and Purnia Court.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnia Court at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains