18626 Kosi Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Super Express
  • Number
    18626
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Purnia Court/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    723km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18625
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

18626/ Kosi Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Purnia Court. The total distance covered by the train is 723km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18626/ Kosi Super Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:10 06:20 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:38 09:43 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Bela(BELA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:35 22:00 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Super Special Fare Special 08626 Hatia 05:55 Purnia Court 23:55 Daily
Kosi Super Express 18626 Hatia 05:55 Purnia Court 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Super Express ?
  • Kosi Super Express Train Number is 18626.

  • How many days in a week 18626 Kosi Super Express runs ?
  • 18626 Kosi Super Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18626 Kosi Super Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18626 Kosi Super Express train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Super Express ?
  • Kosi Super Express runs between Hatia to Purnia Court. It departs from Hatia at 05:55 and reaches Purnia Court/PRNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18626 ?
  • 18626 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 1 at Purnia Court.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Super Express?
  • Kosi Super Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 723km between Hatia and Purnia Court.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Super Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnia Court at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)