18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18614
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18613
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 09:00 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:30 11:35 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:12 14:14 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Silli(SLF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) 18614 Chopan 09:00 Ranchi Junction 20:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18614.

  • How many days in a week 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Chopan at 09:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18614 ?
  • 18614 arrives on platform number 2 at Chopan and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 479km between Chopan and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains