18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18614
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18613
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 09:00 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:30 11:35 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:12 14:14 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Silli(SLF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) 18614 Chopan 09:00 Ranchi Junction 20:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)