18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18614
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18613
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 09:00 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:30 11:35 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:12 14:14 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Silli(SLF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) 18614 Chopan 09:00 Ranchi Junction 20:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 23:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16575/ Gomteshwara Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)