18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18613
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18614
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Silli(SLF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 11:45 11:47 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:40 13:45 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 14:10 14:13 3 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) 18613 Ranchi Junction 07:45 Chopan 17:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)