18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18613
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18614
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Silli(SLF) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 11:30 11:32 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:05 13:10 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:10 14:13 3 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) 18613 Ranchi Junction 07:45 Chopan 17:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) 18631 Ranchi Junction 07:45 Chopan 17:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) Train Number is 18613.

  • How many days in a week 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs between Ranchi Junction to Chopan. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 07:45 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18613 ?
  • 18613 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved)?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 476km between Ranchi Junction and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)