18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18613
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18614
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Silli(SLF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 11:45 11:47 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:40 13:45 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 14:10 14:13 3 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) 18613 Ranchi Junction 07:45 Chopan 17:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)