18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    18611
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18612
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18611/ Ranchi - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18611/ Ranchi - Manduadih Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Ray(RAY) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:58 01:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:05 02:08 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Manduadih Express 18611 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Manduadih 09:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Manduadih Express ?
  • Ranchi - Manduadih Express Train Number is 18611.

  • How many days in a week 18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express runs ?
  • 18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express train is 10m at Barkakana Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Manduadih Express ?
  • Ranchi - Manduadih Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18611 ?
  • 18611 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Manduadih Express?
  • Ranchi - Manduadih Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 575km between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Manduadih Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains