18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Banaras Express
  • Number
    18611
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18612
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

18611/ Ranchi - Banaras Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18611/ Ranchi - Banaras Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ray(RAY) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:09 00:11 2 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Banaras Express 18611 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Banaras 09:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Banaras Express ?
  • Ranchi - Banaras Express Train Number is 18611.

  • How many days in a week 18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express runs ?
  • 18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express train is 10m at Barkakana Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Banaras Express ?
  • Ranchi - Banaras Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Banaras. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18611 ?
  • 18611 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Banaras Express?
  • Ranchi - Banaras Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 575km between Ranchi Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Banaras Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)