18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    18611
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18612
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18611/ Ranchi - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18611/ Ranchi - Manduadih Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Ray(RAY) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:58 01:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:05 02:08 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Manduadih Express 18611 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Manduadih 09:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)