18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18610
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18609
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:38 20:53 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:31 21:32 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:00 02:01 1 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Ranchi Junction 07:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)