18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18610
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18609
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:38 20:53 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:31 21:32 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:00 02:01 1 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Ranchi Junction 07:25 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special 02013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Ranchi Junction 06:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)