18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18610
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2007km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18609
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2007km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18610/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:59 22:01 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:01 23:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:24 01:26 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT) 08610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Ranchi Junction 06:25 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Ranchi Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18610.

  • How many days in a week 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18610 ?
  • 18610 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) took 37h 45m to cover total distance of 2007km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20846/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:11 and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)