18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)