18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)