18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Train Number is 18609.

  • How many days in a week 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18609 ?
  • 18609 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 2005km between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains