18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)