18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2005km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2005km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special 02014 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Monday
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)