18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18606
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    603km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18606/ Jaynagar - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 603km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18606/ Jaynagar - Ranchi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:58 20:01 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 18606 Jaynagar 19:30 Ranchi Junction 11:35 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)