18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18606
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18606/ Jaynagar - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18606/ Jaynagar - Ranchi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:58 20:01 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 18606 Jaynagar 19:30 Ranchi Junction 11:35 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Ranchi Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18606.

  • How many days in a week 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Ranchi Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Ranchi Express runs between Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18606 ?
  • 18606 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Ranchi Express?
  • Jaynagar - Ranchi Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 606km between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains