18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18604
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18603
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 16:55 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:53 18:03 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18604.

  • How many days in a week 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 16:55 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18604 ?
  • 18604 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 509km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains