18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18604
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18603
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 16:55 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:53 18:03 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:13 01:23 10 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)