18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18604
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18603
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 16:55 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:53 18:03 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13404 Bhagalpur Junction 19:05 Ranchi Junction 08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 18604 Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)