18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18602
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18601
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 04:25 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Jonha(JON) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Kita(KITA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Silli(SLF) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:05 06:17 12 0
Tulin(THO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Urma(URMA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 68036 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 58142 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58662 Hatia 04:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:40 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) 18602 Hatia 04:25 Tatanagar Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18602.

  • How many days in a week 18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) train is 12m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) runs between Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Hatia at 04:25 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18602 ?
  • 18602 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Hatia and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 216km between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)