18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18601
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18602
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 12:05 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Urma(URMA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Tulin(THO) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Silli(SLF) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kita(KITA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special 06915 Tatanagar Junction 12:45 Hatia 18:55 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) 18601 Tatanagar Junction 12:05 Hatia 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18601.

  • How many days in a week 18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Barabhum, Purulia Junction, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 12:05 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18601 ?
  • 18601 arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 219km between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14701/ ARAVALI EXPRESS run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 23:24 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 23:29 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Dehradun. Depart time of 22:41 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:33 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)