18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    18562
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12861
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18562/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18562/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 18562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 12862 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Train Number is 18562.

  • How many days in a week 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18562 ?
  • 18562 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 702km between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)