18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express
  • Number
    18561
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    705km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18562
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 705km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:50 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express 18561 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:50 Kacheguda 03:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:50 Kacheguda 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express Train Number is 18561.

  • How many days in a week 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express runs ?
  • 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:50 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18561 ?
  • 18561 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 705km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains