18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express
  • Number
    18561
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12862
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special 08561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 18561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Train Number is 18561.

  • How many days in a week 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs ?
  • 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express train is 5m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18561 ?
  • 18561 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 702km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)