18552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18552
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Araku(ARK) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08515 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Train Number is 18552.

  • How many days in a week 18552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs ?
  • 18552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express train is 15m at Araku,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 06:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18552 ?
  • 18552 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)