18551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express
  • Number
    18551
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Araku(ARK) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kirandul(KRDL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special 08516 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Special 08514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Train Number is 18551.

  • How many days in a week 18551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs ?
  • 18551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express train is 10m at Araku, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:45 and reaches Kirandul/KRDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18551 ?
  • 18551 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kirandul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 471km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kirandul at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)