18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18517
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18518
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Belha(BYL) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Therubali(THV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 18517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)