18451 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18451
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    690km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18451/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 690km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18451/ Tapaswini Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 15:55 origin 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Talcher(TLHR) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Express 18451 Hatia 15:55 Puri 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapaswini Express ?
  • Tapaswini Express Train Number is 18451.

  • How many days in a week 18451 Tapaswini Express runs ?
  • 18451 Tapaswini Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18451 Tapaswini Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18451 Tapaswini Express train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapaswini Express ?
  • Tapaswini Express runs between Hatia to Puri. It departs from Hatia at 15:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18451 ?
  • 18451 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapaswini Express?
  • Tapaswini Express took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 690km between Hatia and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Tapaswini Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains