18451 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18451
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18451/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18451/ Tapaswini Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 15:55 origin 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Talcher(TLHR) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Express 18451 Hatia 15:55 Puri 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)