18451 Tapaswini Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express (PT)
  • Number
    18451
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18452
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18451/ Tapaswini Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18451/ Tapaswini Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:00 origin 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Special 08451 Hatia 16:00 Puri 06:10 Daily
Tapaswini Express (PT) 18451 Hatia 16:00 Puri 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapaswini Express (PT) ?
  • Tapaswini Express (PT) Train Number is 18451.

  • How many days in a week 18451 Tapaswini Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18451 Tapaswini Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18451 Tapaswini Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18451 Tapaswini Express (PT) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapaswini Express (PT) ?
  • Tapaswini Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Puri. It departs from Hatia at 16:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18451 ?
  • 18451 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapaswini Express (PT)?
  • Tapaswini Express (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 689km between Hatia and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Tapaswini Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)