18451 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18451
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    690km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18451/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 690km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18451/ Tapaswini Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 15:55 origin 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Talcher(TLHR) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Express 18451 Hatia 15:55 Puri 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)