18448 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18448
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18447
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18448/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18448/ Hirakhand Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Special 08446 Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily
Hirakhand Special 08448xx Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily
Hirakhand Express 18448 Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express Train Number is 18448.

  • How many days in a week 18448 Hirakhand Express runs ?
  • 18448 Hirakhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18448 Hirakhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18448 Hirakhand Express train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express runs between Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Jagdalpur at 16:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18448 ?
  • 18448 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 1,2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakhand Express?
  • Hirakhand Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 787km between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Hirakhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)