18448 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18448
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18448/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18448/ Hirakhand Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ganjam(GAM) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Chilka(CLKA) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Kuhuri(KUU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Express 18448 Jagdalpur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14724/ Kalindi Express run from Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express run from Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)