18448 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18448
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18448/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18448/ Hirakhand Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ganjam(GAM) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Chilka(CLKA) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Kuhuri(KUU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Express 18448 Jagdalpur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express Train Number is 18448.

  • How many days in a week 18448 Hirakhand Express runs ?
  • 18448 Hirakhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18448 Hirakhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18448 Hirakhand Express train is 30m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakhand Express ?
  • Hirakhand Express runs between Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Jagdalpur at 14:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18448 ?
  • 18448 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 1,2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakhand Express?
  • Hirakhand Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Hirakhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains