18448 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18448
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18448/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18448/ Hirakhand Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ganjam(GAM) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Chilka(CLKA) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Kuhuri(KUU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Express 18448 Jagdalpur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)