18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
  • Number
    18438
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18437
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Therubali(THV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 16:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)