18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
  • Number
    18438
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18437
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Therubali(THV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 16:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Train Number is 18438.

  • How many days in a week 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs ?
  • 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express runs between Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Junagarh Road at 16:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18438 ?
  • 18438 arrives on platform number 1 at Junagarh Road and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 655km between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains