18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
  • Number
    18438
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18437
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18438/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Therubali(THV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 16:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)