18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express
  • Number
    18437
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18438
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18437/ Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18437/ Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Therubali(THV) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 10:06 10:07 1 1
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Junagarh Road(JNRD) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express 18437 Bhubaneswar 22:35 Junagarh Road 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)