18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express
  • Number
    18426
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18425
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Badmal(BUDM) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Dungripali(DJX) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express 18426 Durg Junction 16:10 Puri 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)