18422 Ajmer - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri Express
  • Number
    18422
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18421
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rani(RANI) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Falna(FA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:49 05:54 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:34 10:39 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:55 07:15 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:54 11:56 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:01 16:02 1 2
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:25 16:26 1 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:37 16:42 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:10 17:15 5 2
Puri(PURI) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 17:20 Puri 18:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)