18422 Ajmer - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri Express
  • Number
    18422
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18421
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rani(RANI) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Falna(FA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:49 05:54 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:34 10:39 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:55 07:15 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:54 11:56 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:01 16:02 1 2
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:25 16:26 1 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:37 16:42 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:10 17:15 5 2
Puri(PURI) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 17:20 Puri 18:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Express Train Number is 18422.

  • How many days in a week 18422 Ajmer - Puri Express runs ?
  • 18422 Ajmer - Puri Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18422 Ajmer - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18422 Ajmer - Puri Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Raipur Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:20 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18422 ?
  • 18422 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri Express?
  • Ajmer - Puri Express took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2477km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains