18422 Ajmer - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri Express
  • Number
    18422
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2476km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18421
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2476km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18422/ Ajmer - Puri Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rani(RANI) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Falna(FA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:49 05:54 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:34 10:39 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:55 07:15 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:54 11:56 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:01 16:02 1 2
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:25 16:26 1 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:37 16:42 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:10 17:15 5 2
Puri(PURI) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 17:20 Puri 18:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)