18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    18421
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2476km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18422
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18421/ Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2476km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18421/ Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Nandura(NN) 22:24 22:25 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Amalner(AN) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:07 03:12 5 2
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:00 11:35 35 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:50 11:52 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Rani(RANI) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Beawar(BER) 19:36 19:38 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) 18421 Puri 22:45 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 02:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16864/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:24. Train runs on following days (Monday)