18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    18421
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18422
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18421/ Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18421/ Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Nandura(NN) 22:24 22:25 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Amalner(AN) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:07 03:12 5 2
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:00 11:35 35 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:50 11:52 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Rani(RANI) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Beawar(BER) 19:36 19:38 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) 18421 Puri 22:45 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) Train Number is 18421.

  • How many days in a week 18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) train is 35m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) runs between Puri to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Puri at 22:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18421 ?
  • 18421 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2477km between Puri and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains