18416 Puri - Barbil Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Barbil Express
  • Number
    18416
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18415
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18416/ Puri - Barbil Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18416/ Puri - Barbil Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Delang(DEG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Naranpur(NANR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Goaldih(GADH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 12:46 12:51 5 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Banspani(BSPX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:50 15:20 30 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Barbil(BBN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Barbil Express 18416 Puri 06:00 Barbil 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)