18415 Barbil - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Puri Express
  • Number
    18415
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18416
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18415/ Barbil - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18415/ Barbil - Puri Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 10:20 10:50 30 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Banspani(BSPX) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Goaldih(GADH) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Naranpur(NANR) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Delang(DEG) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Puri(PURI) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Puri Express 18415 Barbil 09:15 Puri 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)