18415 Barbil - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Puri Express
  • Number
    18415
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18416
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18415/ Barbil - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18415/ Barbil - Puri Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 10:20 10:50 30 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Banspani(BSPX) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Goaldih(GADH) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Naranpur(NANR) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Delang(DEG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Puri(PURI) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Puri Express 18415 Barbil 09:15 Puri 20:40 Daily
Barbil - Puri Festival Special 08415 Barbil 09:15 Puri 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Puri Express ?
  • Barbil - Puri Express Train Number is 18415.

  • How many days in a week 18415 Barbil - Puri Express runs ?
  • 18415 Barbil - Puri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18415 Barbil - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18415 Barbil - Puri Express train is 30m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Puri Express ?
  • Barbil - Puri Express runs between Barbil to Puri. It departs from Barbil at 09:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18415 ?
  • 18415 arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil and at platform number 4 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Puri Express?
  • Barbil - Puri Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 398km between Barbil and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains