18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18413
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Delang(DEG) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18414 Puri 06:00 Paradeep 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18414.

  • How many days in a week 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Paradeep. It departs from Puri at 06:00 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18414 ?
  • 18414 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 173km between Puri and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains