18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express
  • Number
    18414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18413
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Delang(DEG) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express 18414 Puri 06:15 Paradeep 10:15 Daily
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special 08414 Puri 06:15 Paradeep 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express Train Number is 18414.

  • How many days in a week 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express runs between Puri to Paradeep. It departs from Puri at 06:15 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18414 ?
  • 18414 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 173km between Puri and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)