18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18413
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Delang(DEG) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18414 Puri 06:00 Paradeep 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)