18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18413
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18414
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Delang(DEG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 18413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18413.

  • How many days in a week 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Paradeep to Puri. It departs from Paradeep at 18:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18413 ?
  • 18413 arrives on platform number 3 at Paradeep and at platform number 4 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 173km between Paradeep and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains