18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express
  • Number
    18413
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18414
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Delang(DEG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express 18413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:10 Daily
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special 08413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express ?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express Train Number is 18413.

  • How many days in a week 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express runs ?
  • 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express train is 20m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express ?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express runs between Paradeep to Puri. It departs from Paradeep at 18:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18413 ?
  • 18413 arrives on platform number 3 at Paradeep and at platform number 4 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express?
  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 173km between Paradeep and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22732/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)