18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18413
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18414
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Delang(DEG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 18413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)