18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18413
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18414
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18413/ Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Delang(DEG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 18413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)