18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    18408
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20857
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:36 19:41 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:35 10:55 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:47 11:52 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 20858 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Puri 20:50 Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 18408 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Puri 20:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 18408.

  • How many days in a week 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 14:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18408 ?
  • 18408 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1688km between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:23. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)