18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT)
  • Number
    18408
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18407
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:05 11:25 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Boinda(BONA) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Puri(PURI) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) 18408 Sainagar Shirdi 13:55 Puri 21:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) Train Number is 18408.

  • How many days in a week 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 13:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18408 ?
  • 18408 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1688km between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains