18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT)
  • Number
    18408
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18407
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Boinda(BONA) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Puri(PURI) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) 18408 Sainagar Shirdi 13:55 Puri 21:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)