18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    18407
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18408
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 18407 Puri 22:45 Sainagar Shirdi 07:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)