18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    18407
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18408
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 18407 Puri 22:45 Sainagar Shirdi 07:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Train Number is 18407.

  • How many days in a week 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs between Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Puri at 22:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18407 ?
  • 18407 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1688km between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains