18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    18407
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20858
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:01 07:06 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) 20857 Puri 23:05 Sainagar Shirdi 04:35 Friday
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) 18407 Puri 23:05 Sainagar Shirdi 04:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 18407.

  • How many days in a week 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Puri at 23:05 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18407 ?
  • 18407 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1688km between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)