18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express
  • Number
    18404
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18403
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express 18404 Barbil 17:15 Rourkela Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)