18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express
  • Number
    18404
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18403
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express 18404 Barbil 17:15 Rourkela Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)