18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express
  • Number
    18404
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18403
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express 18404 Barbil 17:15 Rourkela Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)