18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express
  • Number
    18404
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18403
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express 18404 Barbil 17:15 Rourkela Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express ?
  • Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Train Number is 18404.

  • How many days in a week 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express train is 5m at Chakradharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express ?
  • Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express runs between Barbil to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Barbil at 17:15 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18404 ?
  • 18404 arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express?
  • Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 224km between Barbil and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains