18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18304
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18303
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18304 Puri 16:05 Sambalpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Festival Special (PT) 08304 Puri 16:05 Sambalpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 18304.

  • How many days in a week 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs between Puri to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 16:05 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18304 ?
  • 18304 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 342km between Puri and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains