18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18304
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18303
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18304 Puri 16:05 Sambalpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)