18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18304
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18303
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18304 Puri 16:05 Sambalpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)