18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18302
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18301
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 14:05 origin 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Therubali(THV) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Badmal(BUDM) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Attabira(ATS) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18302 Rayagada 14:05 Sambalpur Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)