18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express
  • Number
    18301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18302
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:05 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Therubali(THV) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express 18301 Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Rayagada 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express Train Number is 18301.

  • How many days in a week 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express train is 10m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:05 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18301 ?
  • 18301 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express?
  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 323km between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains