18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express
  • Number
    18301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18302
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:05 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Therubali(THV) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express 18301 Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Rayagada 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)