183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    183
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1442km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09007
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

183/ Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 1442km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 183/ Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 14:50 origin 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:23 17:26 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Dausa(DO) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Surat(ST) 10:57 11:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special 183 Bhiwani Junction 14:50 Borivali 14:10 Friday
Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special 09008 Bhiwani Junction 14:50 Borivali 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special Train Number is 183.

  • How many days in a week 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Borivali. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 14:50 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 183 ?
  • 183 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1442km between Bhiwani Junction and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)