18250 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18250
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18249
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18250/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18250/ Hasdeo Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 06:35 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Belha(BYL) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18252 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo Express 18250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18803 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Hasdeo (Intercity) Special 08250 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18801 Korba 06:35 Raipur Junction 10:35 Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express Train Number is 18250.

  • How many days in a week 18250 Hasdeo Express runs ?
  • 18250 Hasdeo Express runs on Sunday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18250 Hasdeo Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18250 Hasdeo Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express runs between Korba to Raipur Junction. It departs from Korba at 06:35 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18250 ?
  • 18250 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo Express?
  • Hasdeo Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 200km between Korba and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)