18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18244
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18243
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 01:15 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:25 01:35 10 0
Gotan(GOTN) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:00 03:05 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:00 04:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:20 05:23 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express 18244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 12:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express Train Number is 18244.

  • How many days in a week 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express runs ?
  • 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 01:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18244 ?
  • 18244 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1821km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains