18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18244
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18243
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 01:15 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:25 01:35 10 0
Gotan(GOTN) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:00 03:05 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:00 04:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:20 05:23 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express 18244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 12:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)