18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    18243
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18244
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18243/ Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18243/ Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:01 07:03 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:25 13:50 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:30 19:50 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 22:04 22:06 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:31 02:36 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) 18243 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:00 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)