18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)
  • Number
    18242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Katora(KTO) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Udalkachar(UKR) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) 08242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily
Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) Train Number is 18242.

  • How many days in a week 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) train is 10m at Bijuri, Anuppur Junction, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs between Ambikapur to Durg Junction. It departs from Ambikapur at 22:30 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18242 ?
  • 18242 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 468km between Ambikapur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)