18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Karonji(KJZ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Katora(KTO) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 00:30 01:00 30 1
Baihatola(BATL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Harrad(HRV) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Mauhari(MZH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Jaithari(JTI) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Belha(BYL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siliari(SLH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 21:30 Durg Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)