18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Karonji(KJZ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Katora(KTO) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 00:30 01:00 30 1
Baihatola(BATL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Harrad(HRV) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Mauhari(MZH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Jaithari(JTI) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Belha(BYL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siliari(SLH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 21:30 Durg Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) Train Number is 18242.

  • How many days in a week 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs ?
  • 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) train is 30m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs between Ambikapur to Durg Junction. It departs from Ambikapur at 21:30 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18242 ?
  • 18242 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 468km between Ambikapur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains