18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)
  • Number
    18242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Katora(KTO) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT) 08242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily
Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 22:30 Durg Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) Train Number is 18242.

  • How many days in a week 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) train is 10m at Bijuri, Anuppur Junction, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) ?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) runs between Ambikapur to Durg Junction. It departs from Ambikapur at 22:30 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18242 ?
  • 18242 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)?
  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 468km between Ambikapur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

1866/ KNH-AIT UNRESERVED SPL run from Konch to Ait Jn. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1025/ DR BALLIA SPL run from DADAR to BALLIA. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days ()
19417/ MMCT ADI EXPRESS run from Borivali to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15026/ ANVT MAU EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Jn. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13178/ JRLE-SDAH EXP run from Jangipur Road to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days ()