18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18242
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Karonji(KJZ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Katora(KTO) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 00:30 01:00 30 1
Baihatola(BATL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Harrad(HRV) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Mauhari(MZH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Jaithari(JTI) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Belha(BYL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siliari(SLH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18242 Ambikapur 21:30 Durg Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)