18240 Shivnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    18240
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18239
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Belha(BYL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:40 Bilaspur Junction 13:45 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12693/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12689/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)