18240 Shivnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    18240
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18239
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Belha(BYL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:38 Bilaspur Junction 13:55 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)