18240 Shivnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    18240
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18239
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express Special 08240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 0896 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 366 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 08258 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivnath Express (PT) ?
  • Shivnath Express (PT) Train Number is 18240.

  • How many days in a week 18240 Shivnath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18240 Shivnath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18240 Shivnath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18240 Shivnath Express (PT) train is 5m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivnath Express (PT) ?
  • Shivnath Express (PT) runs between Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 23:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18240 ?
  • 18240 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivnath Express (PT)?
  • Shivnath Express (PT) took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivnath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)