18239 Shivnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express
  • Number
    18239
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18240
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18239/ Shivnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18239/ Shivnath Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 18:05 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Urga(URGA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Belha(BYL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhilai(BIA) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Amgaon(AGN) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express 18239 Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)