18239 Shivnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express
  • Number
    18239
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18240
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

18239/ Shivnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18239/ Shivnath Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 18:05 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Urga(URGA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bhilai(BIA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Amgaon(AGN) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express 18239 Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 361SE Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 08239 Gevra Road 18:05 Itwari Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivnath Express ?
  • Shivnath Express Train Number is 18239.

  • How many days in a week 18239 Shivnath Express runs ?
  • 18239 Shivnath Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18239 Shivnath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18239 Shivnath Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivnath Express ?
  • Shivnath Express runs between Gevra Road to Itwari Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18239 ?
  • 18239 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivnath Express?
  • Shivnath Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 506km between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivnath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)