18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
  • Number
    18236
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18235
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:35 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Harri(HRB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Amlai(AAL) 00:53 00:57 4 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:05 01:09 4 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Badhwabara(BDWA) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Ghunghuti(GGT) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:49 03:54 5 1
Lorha(LOA) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jhalwara(JLW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Hardua(HDU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Rithi(REI) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Sagoni(SAO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Ghatera(GEA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Aslana(ANA) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 09:08 09:10 2 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Girwar(GW) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Makronia(MKRN) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Isarwara(ISH) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Sumreri(SMRR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Baghora(BJQ) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:31 15:33 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 16:27 16:28 1 1
DewanGanj(DWG) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 18236 Bilaspur Junction 20:35 Bhopal Junction 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)