18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
  • Number
    18236
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18235
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:39 01:43 4 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:52 01:56 4 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Rithi(REI) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sagoni(SAO) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Ghatera(GEA) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Aslana(ANA) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Girwar(GW) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Makronia(MKRN) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Isarwara(ISH) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:46 13:48 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 18236 Bilaspur Junction 22:30 Bhopal Junction 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Train Number is 18236.

  • How many days in a week 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs ?
  • 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger train is 10m at Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 22:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18236 ?
  • 18236 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 718km between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)