18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
  • Number
    18236
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18235
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18236/ Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:35 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Harri(HRB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Amlai(AAL) 00:53 00:57 4 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:05 01:09 4 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Badhwabara(BDWA) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Ghunghuti(GGT) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:49 03:54 5 1
Lorha(LOA) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jhalwara(JLW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Hardua(HDU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Rithi(REI) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Sagoni(SAO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Ghatera(GEA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Aslana(ANA) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 09:08 09:10 2 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Girwar(GW) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Makronia(MKRN) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Isarwara(ISH) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Sumreri(SMRR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Baghora(BJQ) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:31 15:33 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 16:27 16:28 1 1
DewanGanj(DWG) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 18236 Bilaspur Junction 20:35 Bhopal Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Train Number is 18236.

  • How many days in a week 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs ?
  • 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger train is 30m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18236 ?
  • 18236 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger?
  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 718km between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains