18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
  • Number
    18235
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18236
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 08:00 origin 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sanchi(SCI) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:52 08:54 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Baghora(BJQ) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Girwar(GW) 13:46 13:48 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Damoh(DMO) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rithi(REI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Karkeli(KKI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Chhulha(CLF) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Harri(HRB) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger 18235 Bhopal Junction 08:00 Bilaspur Junction 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Train Number is 18235.

  • How many days in a week 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger runs ?
  • 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger train is 25m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger runs between Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 08:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18235 ?
  • 18235 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger?
  • Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger took 20h 5m to cover total distance of 718km between Bhopal Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains