18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
  • Number
    18235
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18236
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 08:00 origin 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sanchi(SCI) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:52 08:54 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Baghora(BJQ) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Girwar(GW) 13:46 13:48 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Damoh(DMO) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Rithi(REI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Karkeli(KKI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Chhulha(CLF) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Harri(HRB) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger 18235 Bhopal Junction 08:00 Bilaspur Junction 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)